Cat Kookaburra kangaroo Monkey Owl Panda3 panther Polar Bear Rabbit Tiger Giraffe Meerkat Dolphin
Skip to content ↓
Spiritus Ad Surgere - Let Our Spirits Soar High

Staff List

Teacher Email Addresses

Staff Email Addresses

Mrs Emma Campbell

emma.campbell@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Mrs Zara Smith

zara.smith@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Mrs Olivia Watts

olivia.watts@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Mrs C Bolt

carrina.bolt@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Miss M Annecchiarico

milena.annecchiarico@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Miss S Tombs

susan.tombs@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Mrs H Peachey-Smith

helen.peachey-smith@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Mrs K Read

katie.read@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Miss M Stevens

maya.stevens@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Mrs K Williams

kirsty.williams@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Mr D Chappell

daniel.chappell@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Mr Cullen

simon.cullen@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Mrs C Pursey

claire.pursey@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Mr V Hawthorne-Nelson

v.hawthorne-nelson@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Miss A Hilton

adele.hilton@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Miss K Hager

kelly.hager@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Mrs R Webb

ruth.webb@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Miss A Weston &

Mrs J Bertram

office@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

 

 

Headteacher Mrs Emma Campbell  
Deputy Headteacher Mr Richard Minton  
Assistant Head & SENCO Mrs Olivia Watts   
SENCO Mrs Zara Smith  

Teachers 2023 - 2024

Panda Class (Nursery) Mrs C Bolt
Rabbit Class (Reception) Miss M Annecchiarico (Team Leader - EYFS)                      
Koala Class (Reception) Mrs H Peachey-Smith
Bumblebee Class (Year 1) Miss S Tombs
Dragonfly Class (Year 1) Miss M Stevens
Penguin Class (Year 2) Mrs K Read (Team Leader - Yrs 1 & 2) & Mrs K Williams 
Orca Class (Year 2) Mr D Chappell
Seadragon Class (Year 3) Miss A Hilton
Jellyfish Class (Year 3) Mrs A Newman
Eagle Class (Year 4) Mr V Hawthorne-Nelson
Robin Class (Year 4) Miss K Hager (Team Leader for Yrs 3 & 4)
Komodo Dragon Class (Year 5) Mr S Cullen
Chameleon Class (Year 5) Mrs J Cole
Gecko Class (Year 6) Mrs R Webb (Team Leader for Yrs 5 & 6)
Iguana Class (Year 6) Mrs C Pursey
Cover Teacher Miss E West

Teaching Assistants 2023 - 2024

Mrs T Ali
Mrs C Anderson - Years 1/2 TA Lead
Mrs R Berry
Mrs R Chongbang Limbu
Mrs S Cooper
Miss L Davidson
Mr A Dickens - Senior Teaching Assistant
Mr R Dole
Mrs L Dwyer
Mrs J Esson
Mr D Griffith - Inclusion Team
Miss E Jones
Mrs N Kaur - Years 5/6 TA Lead
Mrs S Limbu Chongbang
Mrs M Llong - Years 3/4 TA Lead
Ms F Longden
Mrs R Ninglekhu
Mr E Oliver
Mr R Preece
Ms C Redman - Senior Teaching Assistant
Miss C Sharp
Ms F Sobhani - Inclusion Team
Miss I Thornton - Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Walsh - Inclusion Team
Miss S Walsh 
Miss K Withers
Ms M Wong
Mrs F Woods - Inclusion Team

Support Staff 2023 - 2024

Site Manager Mr D Harrington
Office Manager Mrs J Bertram
Receptionist  Miss A Weston
Family Liaison Officer Mrs Helen Fennell
Forest School Leader Mr L Walsh
Wraparound Care Manager Mrs S Cooper
Breakfast Club Assistants Mrs L Dwyer & Mrs C Anderson
Teatime Club Assistants Miss S Walsh, Mrs R Chongbang,                                          Miss R Love & Miss D Jones 
Catering Manager Mrs E McKee
Assistant Cook Miss M Bullows
Kitchen Assistant Miss D Sands
Relief Kitchen Assistants Miss W L Lau
Relief Midday Supervisor Miss D Jones
Cleaners Miss A Wood & Miss T Marsh & Mrs B Magar

Nursery Staff 2023 - 2024

Nursery Teacher Mrs C Bolt
Nursery Assistant  Mrs C Kingswood (Maternity Leave)
Nursery Assistant Miss V McQueenie (Maternity Leave)
Nursery Assistant Miss J Charles
Nursery Assistant Miss R Love