Cat Kookaburra kangaroo Monkey Owl Panda3 panther Polar Bear Rabbit Tiger Giraffe Meerkat Dolphin
Skip to content ↓
Spiritus Ad Surgere - Let Our Spirits Soar High

Staff List

Teacher Email Addresses

Staff Email Addresses

Miss Anne-Marie Middleton

headteacher@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Mrs Emma Campbell

emma.campbell@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Mrs Zara Smith

zara.smith@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Mrs Olivia Watts

olivia.watts@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Mrs C Bolt

carrina.bolt@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Miss M Annecchiarico

milena.annecchiarico@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Miss S Tombs

susan.tombs@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Mrs K Read

katie.read@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Mrs K Williams

kirsty.williams@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Mrs F Hillary

fredrica.hillary@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Mrs C Pursey

claire.pursey@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Mr S Hillier

simon.hillier@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Mr V Hawthorne-Nelson

v.hawthorne-nelson@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Miss M Kleebaum

melanie.kleebaum@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Miss K Hager

kelly.hager@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Mrs R Webb

ruth.webb@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Mrs L Hughes &

Mrs J Bertram

office@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

 

 

Headteacher Miss Anne-Marie Middleton  
Deputy Head Mrs Emma Campbell  
Assistant Head Mrs Olivia Watts   
SENCO Mrs Zara Smith  

Teachers 2021 - 2022

Caterpillar Class (Nursery) Mrs C Bolt
Rabbit Class (Reception) Miss M Annecchiarico (Team Leader - EYFS)
Butterfly Class (Year 1) Miss S Tombs
Penguin Class (Year 2) Mrs K Read (Team Leader - Yrs 1 & 2) 
Hummingbird Class (Year 3) Mrs C Pursey 
Eagle Class (Year 4) Mr V Hawthorne-Nelson
Woodpecker Class (Year 4) Mrs R Webb (Team Leader for Yrs 3 & 4)
Lion Class (Year 5) Miss F Hillary
Tiger Class (Year 5) Mr S Hillier
Dolphin Class (Year 6) Miss K Hager (Team Leader for Yrs 5 & 6)
Polar Bear Class (Year 6) Miss M Kleebaum
  Mrs K Williams

Teaching Assistants 2021 - 2022

Mrs C Anderson
Miss E Chaffey
Mrs R Chongbang Limbu
Mrs J Cole
Mrs S Cooper
Mrs L Dwyer
Mr R Dyal
Mrs J Esson
Mrs S Limbu Chongbang
Mrs M Llong
Miss C Loder
Miss D Miteva
Mrs S Rai
Ms F Sobhani
Mrs S Taylor
Mrs C Walsh (SALT Interventions)
Mr L Walsh 
Miss S Walsh 
Mrs F Woods (SALT Interventions)

Support Staff 2021 - 2022

Caretaker Mr D Harrington
Office Manager Mrs J Bertram
Receptionist  Mrs L Hughes
Finance & HR Assistant Ms S King
Family Liaison Officer Mrs H Fennell
Forest School Leader Mrs J Prestleton
Teatime Club Leader Mrs J Cole
Breakfast Club Leader Mrs S Cooper
School Cook Mrs E McKee
Kitchen Assistants Miss R Love & Miss D Sands
Play Leader Mr L Walsh
Play Assistants Miss D Barrett & Mrs R Berry
Cleaner in Charge Mrs L Harrington
Cleaners Miss A Wood & Miss Y Wolf

Nursery Staff 2021 - 2022

Nursery Teacher Mrs C Bolt
Nursery Assistants Mrs R Ninglekhu & Mrs C Kingswood