Cat Kookaburra kangaroo Monkey Owl Panda3 panther Polar Bear Rabbit Tiger Giraffe Meerkat Dolphin
Skip to content ↓
Spiritus Ad Surgere - Let Our Spirits Soar High

Staff List

Teacher Email Addresses

Staff Email Addresses

Miss Anne-Marie Middleton

headteacher@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Mrs Emma Campbell

emma.campbell@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Mrs Zara Smith

zara.smith@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Mrs O Watts

olivia.watts@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Mrs C Bolt

carrina.bolt@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Miss M Annecchiarico

milena.annecchiarico@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Mrs E Haybourne

emma.haybourne@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Miss S Tombs

susan.tombs@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Mrs K Read

katie.read@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Mrs K Williams

kirsty.williams@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Mrs S Bawn

sally.bawn@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Mrs F Hillary

fredrica.hillary@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Mrs C Pursey

claire.pursey@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Mr S Hillier

simon.hillier@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Mr V Hawthorne-Nelson

vaughan.hawthorn-nelson@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Miss M Kleebaum

melanie.kleebaum@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Miss K Hager

kelly.hager@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Mrs R Webb

ruth.webb@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

Miss K Wigley

office@pilgrims-way.kent.sch.uk

 

 

Headteacher Miss Anne-Marie Middleton  
Deputy Head Mrs Emma Campbell  
SENCO Mrs Zara Smith     
Assistant SENCO Mrs O Watts  

Class Teachers

Monkey Class (Nursery) Mrs C Bolt
Rabbit Class (Reception) Miss M Annecchiarico (Team Leader - EYFS)
Butterfly Class (Year 1) Miss S Tombs
Owl Class (Year 2) Mrs K Read (Team Leader - Yrs 1 & 2) & Mrs K Williams
Meerkat Class (Year 3) Mrs S Bawn (Team Leader for Yrs 3 & 4)
Elephant Class (Year 3) Miss F Hillary
Squirrel Class (Year 4) Mrs C Pursey
Fox Class (Year 4) Mr R Webb
Panther Class (Year 5) Mr V Hawthorne-Nelson
Tiger Bear Class (Year 5) Mr S Hillier
Dolphin Class (Year 6) Miss K Hager (Team Leader for Yrs 5 & 6)
Polar Bear Class (Year 6) Miss M Kleebaum

Teaching Assistants

Mrs C Anderson
Mrs K Atkins
Mrs C Barnes
Mrs J Bartlett
Miss J Begum
Mrs R Chongbang Limbu
Mrs S Cooper
Mrs L Dwyer
Mrs J Esson
Miss C Littlefield
Mrs M Llong
Miss C Loder
Miss A Parker
Mrs S Rai
Mrs A Rutterford
Mrs C Taylor
Miss S Walsh
Mrs C Walsh (SALT Interventions)

Support Staff

Office Manager Mrs J Bertram
Clerical Assistant Miss K Wigley
Finance & HR Assistant Ms S King
Family Liaison Officer Mrs H Fennell
Forest School Assistant Mrs R Daynes
Caretaker Mr D Harrington
Cleaner in Charge Mrs L Harrington
After School Club Supervisor Miss S Walsh
After School Club Assistant Miss K Wigley & Miss A Parker
Breakfast Club Supervisors Mrs L Dwyer and Mrs S Cooper
Breakfast Club Assistant Miss S Walsh
Midday Meal Supervisor Mrs N Stuart
Cook Mrs E Leaman
Kitchen Assistants Miss R Love & Miss D Sands
Cleaners Mrs P Harrington & Miss A Wood

Nursery Staff

Nursery Teacher Mrs C Bolt
Nursery Assistants Mrs R Ninglekhu & Mrs C Kingswood